Skip links and keyboard navigation

Species profile—Bryophyllum daigremontianum x Bryophyllum delagoense

Classification

Plantae (plants) → Equisetopsida (land plants) → CrassulaceaeBryophyllum daigremontianum x Bryophyllum delagoense

Sighting data

Download
KML | CSV | GeoJson

Species details

Kingdom
Plantae (plants)
Class
Equisetopsida (land plants)
Family
Crassulaceae
Scientific name
Bryophyllum daigremontianum x Bryophyllum delagoense
WildNet taxon ID
10761
Superseded by
Bryophyllum x houghtonii (03/04/2019)
Synonym(s)
Bryophyllum daigremontianum x B.delagoense
Alternate name(s)
hybrid mother-of-millions
mother-of-millions
Conservation significant
No
Confidential
No
Endemicity
Native
Pest status
Nil

Other resources

The Australasian Virtual Herbarium (AVH)
Atlas of Living Australia

Data source

This profile data is sourced from the QLD Wildlife Data API using the Get species by ID function used under CC-By 4.0
https://apps.des.qld.gov.au/species/?op=getspeciesbyid&taxonid=10761

This information is sourced from the WildNet database managed by the Queensland Department of Environment and Science.

More species information

Get a list of species for your area or find other wildlife information.

Licence
Creative Commons Attribution 4.0 International (CC BY 4.0)
Last updated
23 October 2019
  1. Is your feedback about:
  2. (If you chose ‘website’ above)

    Page feedback

    1. How satisfied are you with your experience today? *
  3. (If you chose ‘service’ above)

    Feedback on government services, departments and staff

    Please use our complaints and compliments form.