Skip links and keyboard navigation

Species profile—Lobelia membranacea

Classification

Plantae (plants) → Equisetopsida (land plants) → CampanulaceaeLobelia membranacea

Sighting data

Download
KML | CSV | GeoJson

Species details

Kingdom
Plantae (plants)
Class
Equisetopsida (land plants)
Family
Campanulaceae
Scientific name
Lobelia membranacea R.Br.
WildNet taxon ID
16765
Synonym(s)
Pratia podenzanae
Nature Conservation Act 1992 (NCA) status
Near threatened
Back on Track (BoT) status
Medium
Conservation significant
Yes
Confidential
No
Endemicity
Native
Pest status
Nil

Other resources

The Australasian Virtual Herbarium (AVH)
Atlas of Living Australia

Data source

This profile data is sourced from the QLD Wildlife Data API using the Get species by ID function used under CC-By 4.0
https://apps.des.qld.gov.au/species/?op=getspeciesbyid&taxonid=16765

This information is sourced from the WildNet database managed by the Queensland Department of Environment and Science.

More species information

Get a list of species for your area or find other wildlife information.

Licence
Creative Commons Attribution 4.0 International (CC BY 4.0)
Last updated
7 September 2021
  1. Is your feedback about:
  2. (If you chose ‘website’ above)

    Page feedback

    1. How satisfied are you with your experience today? *
  3. (If you chose ‘service’ above)

    Feedback on government services, departments and staff

    Please use our complaints and compliments form.