Skip links and keyboard navigation

Species profile—Cynodon aethiopicus x Cynodon nlemfuensis

Classification

Plantae (plants) → Equisetopsida (land plants) → Poaceae (grass) → Cynodon aethiopicus x Cynodon nlemfuensis

Sighting data

Download
KML | CSV | GeoJson

Species details

Kingdom
Plantae (plants)
Class
Equisetopsida (land plants)
Family
Poaceae (grass)
Scientific name
Cynodon aethiopicus x Cynodon nlemfuensis
WildNet taxon ID
18268
Synonym(s)
Cynodon aethiopicus x C.nlemfuensis
Conservation significant
No
Confidential
No
Endemicity
Native
Pest status
Nil

Other resources

The Australasian Virtual Herbarium (AVH)
Atlas of Living Australia

Data source

This profile data is sourced from the QLD Wildlife Data API using the Get species by ID function used under CC-By 4.0
https://apps.des.qld.gov.au/species/?op=getspeciesbyid&taxonid=18268

This information is sourced from the WildNet database managed by the Queensland Department of Environment and Science.

More species information

Get a list of species for your area or find other wildlife information.

Licence
Creative Commons Attribution 4.0 International (CC BY 4.0)
  1. Is your feedback about:
  2. (If you chose ‘website’ above)

    Page feedback

    1. How satisfied are you with your experience today? *
  3. (If you chose ‘service’ above)

    Feedback on government services, departments and staff

    Please use our complaints and compliments form.