Skip links and keyboard navigation

Species profile—Acacia adunca x Acacia neriifolia

Classification

Plantae (plants) → Equisetopsida (land plants) → MimosaceaeAcacia adunca x Acacia neriifolia

Sighting data

Download
KML | CSV | GeoJson

Species details

Kingdom
Plantae (plants)
Class
Equisetopsida (land plants)
Family
Mimosaceae
Scientific name
Acacia adunca x Acacia neriifolia
WildNet taxon ID
30864
Synonym(s)
Acacia adunca x A.neriifolia
Nature Conservation Act 1992 (NCA) status
Least concern
Conservation significant
No
Confidential
No
Endemicity
Native
Pest status
Nil

Other resources

The Australasian Virtual Herbarium (AVH)
Atlas of Living Australia

Data source

This profile data is sourced from the QLD Wildlife Data API using the Get species by ID function used under CC-By 4.0
https://apps.des.qld.gov.au/species/?op=getspeciesbyid&taxonid=30864

This information is sourced from the WildNet database managed by the Queensland Department of Environment and Science.

More species information

Get a list of species for your area or find other wildlife information.

Licence
Creative Commons Attribution 4.0 International (CC BY 4.0)
  1. Is your feedback about:
  2. (If you chose ‘website’ above)

    Page feedback

    1. How satisfied are you with your experience today? *
  3. (If you chose ‘service’ above)

    Feedback on government services, departments and staff

    Please use our complaints and compliments form.