Skip links and keyboard navigation

Species profile—Epipremnum pinnatum 'Aureum'

Classification

Plantae (plants) → Equisetopsida (land plants) → AraceaeEpipremnum pinnatum 'Aureum'

Sighting data

Download
KML | CSV | GeoJson

Species details

Kingdom
Plantae (plants)
Class
Equisetopsida (land plants)
Family
Araceae
Scientific name
Epipremnum pinnatum 'Aureum' (L.) Engl.
WildNet taxon ID
31003
Synonym(s)
Epipremnum pinnatum cv. Aureum
Alternate name(s)
devil's ivy
taro vine
Solomon Island ivy
pothos
hunter's robe
golden pothos
Conservation significant
No
Confidential
No
Endemicity
Introduced
Pest status
Environmental Weed

Other resources

The Australasian Virtual Herbarium (AVH)
Atlas of Living Australia

Data source

This profile data is sourced from the QLD Wildlife Data API using the Get species by ID function used under CC-By 4.0
https://apps.des.qld.gov.au/species/?op=getspeciesbyid&taxonid=31003

This information is sourced from the WildNet database managed by the Queensland Department of Environment and Science.

More species information

Get a list of species for your area or find other wildlife information.

Licence
Creative Commons Attribution 4.0 International (CC BY 4.0)
Last updated
23 October 2019
  1. Is your feedback about:
  2. (If you chose ‘website’ above)

    Page feedback

    1. How satisfied are you with your experience today? *
  3. (If you chose ‘service’ above)

    Feedback on government services, departments and staff

    Please use our complaints and compliments form.