Skip links and keyboard navigation

Species profile—Allocasuarina littoralis x Allocasuarina thalassoscopica

Classification

Plantae (plants) → Equisetopsida (land plants) → CasuarinaceaeAllocasuarina littoralis x Allocasuarina thalassoscopica

Sighting data

Download
KML | CSV | GeoJson

Species details

Kingdom
Plantae (plants)
Class
Equisetopsida (land plants)
Family
Casuarinaceae
Scientific name
Allocasuarina littoralis x Allocasuarina thalassoscopica
WildNet taxon ID
33283
Synonym(s)
Allocasuarina littoralis x A.thalassoscopica
Nature Conservation Act 1992 (NCA) status
Least concern
Conservation significant
No
Confidential
No
Endemicity
Native
Pest status
Nil

Other resources

The Australasian Virtual Herbarium (AVH)
Atlas of Living Australia

Data source

This profile data is sourced from the QLD Wildlife Data API using the Get species by ID function used under CC-By 4.0
https://apps.des.qld.gov.au/species/?op=getspeciesbyid&taxonid=33283

This information is sourced from the WildNet database managed by the Queensland Department of Environment and Science.

More species information

Get a list of species for your area or find other wildlife information.

Licence
Creative Commons Attribution 4.0 International (CC BY 4.0)
Last updated
8 March 2022
  1. Is your feedback about:
  2. (If you chose ‘website’ above)

    Page feedback

    1. How satisfied are you with your experience today? *
  3. (If you chose ‘service’ above)

    Feedback on government services, departments and staff

    Please use our complaints and compliments form.