Skip links and keyboard navigation

Species profile—Eucalyptus sideroxylon subsp. improcera

Classification

Plantae (plants) → Equisetopsida (land plants) → MyrtaceaeEucalyptus sideroxylon subsp. improcera

Sighting data

Download
KML | CSV | GeoJson

Species details

Kingdom
Plantae (plants)
Class
Equisetopsida (land plants)
Family
Myrtaceae
Scientific name
Eucalyptus sideroxylon subsp. improcera A.R.Bean
WildNet taxon ID
33790
Synonym(s)
Eucalyptus sideroxylon subsp. (Waaje N.B.Byrnes 3955)
Nature Conservation Act 1992 (NCA) status
Vulnerable
Back on Track (BoT) status
Data deficient
Conservation significant
Yes
Confidential
No
Endemicity
Native
Pest status
Nil
Map
View Map

Other resources

The Australasian Virtual Herbarium (AVH)
Atlas of Living Australia

Data source

This profile data is sourced from the QLD Wildlife Data API using the Get species by ID function used under CC-By 4.0
https://apps.des.qld.gov.au/species/?op=getspeciesbyid&taxonid=33790

This information is sourced from the WildNet database managed by the Queensland Department of Environment and Science.

More species information

Get a list of species for your area or find other wildlife information.

Licence
Creative Commons Attribution 4.0 International (CC BY 4.0)
Last updated
25 January 2022
  1. Is your feedback about:
  2. (If you chose ‘website’ above)

    Page feedback

    1. How satisfied are you with your experience today? *
  3. (If you chose ‘service’ above)

    Feedback on government services, departments and staff

    Please use our complaints and compliments form.