Skip links and keyboard navigation

Species profile—Dryopteris wattsii

Classification

Plantae (plants) → Equisetopsida (land plants) → DryopteridaceaeDryopteris wattsii

Species details

Kingdom
Plantae (plants)
Class
Equisetopsida (land plants)
Family
Dryopteridaceae
Scientific name
Dryopteris wattsii M.McKeown, Sundue & Barrington
WildNet taxon ID
34742
Synonym(s)
Revwattsia fragilis
Nature Conservation Act 1992 (NCA) status
Vulnerable
Back on Track (BoT) status
Low
Conservation significant
Yes
Confidential
Yes
Endemicity
Native
Pest status
Nil
Map
View Map

Other resources

The Australasian Virtual Herbarium (AVH)
Atlas of Living Australia

Data source

This profile data is sourced from the QLD Wildlife Data API using the Get species by ID function used under CC-By 4.0
https://apps.des.qld.gov.au/species/?op=getspeciesbyid&taxonid=34742

This information is sourced from the WildNet database managed by the Queensland Department of Environment and Science.

More species information

Get a list of species for your area or find other wildlife information.

Licence
Creative Commons Attribution 4.0 International (CC BY 4.0)
Last updated
23 October 2019
  1. Is your feedback about:
  2. (If you chose ‘website’ above)

    Page feedback

    1. How satisfied are you with your experience today? *
  3. (If you chose ‘service’ above)

    Feedback on government services, departments and staff

    Please use our complaints and compliments form.