Skip links and keyboard navigation

Species profile—Corymbia dallachiana x Corymbia dimorpha

Classification

Plantae (plants) → Equisetopsida (land plants) → MyrtaceaeCorymbia dallachiana x Corymbia dimorpha

Sighting data

Download
KML | CSV | GeoJson

Species details

Kingdom
Plantae (plants)
Class
Equisetopsida (land plants)
Family
Myrtaceae
Scientific name
Corymbia dallachiana x Corymbia dimorpha
WildNet taxon ID
6576
Synonym(s)
Corymbia dallachiana x C.dimorpha
Nature Conservation Act 1992 (NCA) status
Least concern
Conservation significant
No
Confidential
No
Endemicity
Native
Pest status
Nil

Other resources

Data source

This profile data is sourced from the QLD Wildlife Data API using the Get species by ID function used under CC-By 4.0.
https://apps.des.qld.gov.au/species/?op=getspeciesbyid&taxonid=6576.

This information is sourced from the WildNet database managed by the Queensland Department of Environment and Science.

More species information

Get a list of species for your area or find other wildlife information.

Licence
Creative Commons Attribution 4.0 International (CC BY 4.0)
Last updated
8 March 2022