Skip links and keyboard navigation

Species profile—Brachychiton sp. (Blackwall Range R.J.Fensham 971)

Classification

Plantae (plants) → Equisetopsida (land plants) → SterculiaceaeBrachychiton sp. (Blackwall Range R.J.Fensham 971)

Sighting data

Download
KML | CSV | GeoJson

Species details

Kingdom
Plantae (plants)
Class
Equisetopsida (land plants)
Family
Sterculiaceae
Scientific name
Brachychiton sp. (Blackwall Range R.J.Fensham 971)
WildNet taxon ID
6598
Superseded by
Brachychiton guymeri (05/09/2020)
Synonym(s)
Brachychiton sp. (Blackwell Range R.J. Fensham 971)
Alternate name(s)
Blackwall Range kurrajong
Back on Track (BoT) status
Low
Conservation significant
No
Confidential
No
Endemicity
Exotic
Pest status
Nil
Map
View Map

Other resources

The Australasian Virtual Herbarium (AVH)
Atlas of Living Australia

Data source

This profile data is sourced from the QLD Wildlife Data API using the Get species by ID function used under CC-By 4.0
https://apps.des.qld.gov.au/species/?op=getspeciesbyid&taxonid=6598

This information is sourced from the WildNet database managed by the Queensland Department of Environment and Science.

More species information

Get a list of species for your area or find other wildlife information.

Licence
Creative Commons Attribution 4.0 International (CC BY 4.0)
Last updated
25 January 2022
  1. Is your feedback about:
  2. (If you chose ‘website’ above)

    Page feedback

    1. How satisfied are you with your experience today? *
  3. (If you chose ‘service’ above)

    Feedback on government services, departments and staff

    Please use our complaints and compliments form.